SPORT MANAGERS: Mike Kearney, Arendell-Parrott 252-522-4222 mkearney@mail.parrottacademy.org
Mike Pratt, Victory Christian 704-968-4047 prattmp@yahoo.com
1A May 9 (or 8 if both heads of schools agree) and May 12, 15 and 16, 2009 at Greenfield School/Fleming Stadium
2A May 9 (or 8 if both heads of schools agree), and May 12, 15 and 16, 2009, at War Memorial Stadium
3A May 9 (or 8 if both heads of schools agree) and May 12, 15 and 16, 2009 at Charlotte Country Day School
All First Round games of 1A, 2A, and 3A competition are at the higher seed. Semi-finals and Finals are as noted.
1A BRACKETS Semi-finals and Finals at Fleming Stadium in Wilson, NC.
#1 Lawrence Academy 22-3 | ||||
13-4 | #1 Lawrence Academy 23-3 | |||
#9 Greenfield School 7-8 | ||||
8-5 | #9 Greenfield School 8-8 | |||
#8 Cape Fear Christian Academy 11-3 | ||||
3-2 | #1 Lawrence Academy 24-3 | |||
#5 Wayne Christian School 14-2 | ||||
5-2 | #5 Wayne Christian School 15-2 | |||
#12 Trinity Christian School 6-2 | ||||
5-3 | #4 Faith Christian School 16-5 | |||
#4 Faith Christian School 15-5 | LA wins first game: 7-3 LA wins second game: 16-2...5 innings. |
#1 Lawrence Academy 25-3 | ||
#3 Kerr-Vance Academy 17-4 | ||||
10-6 | #3 Kerr-Vance Academy 18-4 | |||
#11 Northeast Academy 9-4 | ||||
12-11 | #11 Northeast Academy10-4 | |||
#6 Trinity School of Durham 13-9 | ||||
7-0 | #3 Kerr-Vance Academy 19-4 | |||
#7 Wayne Country Day School 6-11 | ||||
17-13 | #7 Wayne Country Day School 7-11 | |||
#10 Hobgood Academy 13-10 | ||||
9-2 | #2 Waccamaw Academy 12-6 | |||
#2 Waccamaw Academy 11-6 | ||||
5/9 | 5/12 | 5/15 | 5/16 |
** Best of three at 7:00 PM on the 15th, 11:00 AM and 2:00 PM on the 16th.
Chad Whitehead – Lawrence Academy
Evan Holton – Lawrence Academy
Daniel Oliver – Lawrence Academy
Jonathan Brantley – Lawrence Academy
Kyle Hufham – Waccamaw Academy
Grayson Graham – Waccamaw Academy
John Allen – Kerr-Vance Academy
Tyler Bolton – Kerr-Vance Academy
Dillon Proctor – Faith Christian School
Clayton Kelly – Faith Christian School
Michael Johnson – Wayne Christian School
John Wood – Northwood Temple Academy
Sam Kirk – Greenfield School
Jordan Liles – Community Christian School
2A BRACKETS All First Round games of 1A, 2A, and 3A competition are at the higher seed.
Semi-finals and Finals at War Memorial Stadium in High Point, NC.
#1 High Point Christian Academy 25-3 | ||||
12-5 | #1 High Point Christian Academy 26-3 | |||
#9 Arendell Parrott Academy 9-4-1 | ||||
5-3 | #9 Arendell Parrott Academy 10-4-1 | |||
#8 Calvary Baptist 9-8 | ||||
3-1 | #1 High Point Christian Academy 27-3 | |||
#5 Metrolina Christian Academy 14-8 | ||||
9-5 | #12 Shannon Forest Christian School 10-7 | |||
#12 Shannon Forest Christian School 9-7 | ||||
7-6 | #4 Asheville Christian Academy 15-10 | |||
#4 Asheville Christian Academy 14-10 | HPCA wins first game: 10-4, and won the second game: 7-6 | #1 High Point Christian Academy 29-3 | ||
#3 Fayetteville Academy 12-5 | ||||
6-4 | #3 Fayetteville Academy 13-5 | |||
#11 Southlake Christian Academy 11-14 | ||||
11-5 | #6 Westchester Country Day School 14-7 | |||
#6 Westchester Country Day School 13-7 | ||||
5-2 | #2 St. David's School 18-3 | |||
#7 Gaston Christian School 12-8 | ||||
8-1 | #7 Gaston Christian School 13-8 | |||
#10 Rocky Mount Academy 9-9 | ||||
6-1 | #2 St. David's School 17-3 | |||
#2 St. David's School 16-3 | ||||
5/9 | 5/12 | 5/15 | 5/16 |
** Best of three at 7:00 PM on the 15th, 10:00 AM and 1:00 PM on the 16th.
Kevin Sanders – High Point Christian Academy
Conner Scarborough – High Point Christian Academy
Andrew Barnett – High Point Christian Academy
Matt Justice – Asheville Christian Academy
Josh Elmore – Fayetteville Academy
Corey Renaud – Fayetteville Academy
William Brewer – St. David’s School
Robert Bender – Arendell Parrott Academy
Matt Comer – St. David’s School
Ryan Doty – Gaston Christian School
Jason Canneto – Northside Christian Academy
Hunter Hattrich – Metrolina Christian Academy
Jason Johnson – Shannon Forest Christian School
D.J. Russ – Westchester Country Day School
3A BRACKETS All First Round games of 1A, 2A, and 3A competition are at the higher seed.
Semi-finals and Finals at Charlotte Country Day School in Charlotte, NC.
#1 Charlotte Christian School 26-3 | ||||
9-1 | #1 Charlotte Christian School 27-3 | |||
#9 Durham Academy 9-8 | ||||
6-2 | #8 Greensboro Day School 8-7 | |||
#8 Greensboro Day School 7-7 | ||||
10-6 | #1 Charlotte Christian School 28-3 | |||
#5 Forsyth Country Day School 12-10 | ||||
6-3 | #5 Forsyth Country Day School 13-10 | |||
#12 Cannon School 8-15 | ||||
10-0.....6 innings | #4 Providence Day School 19-6 | |||
#4 Providence Day School 18-6 | CCS wins game #1 in 5 innings, 14-0. CCS wins Game #2, 8-5. | #1 Charlotte Christian School 29-3 | ||
#3 Charlotte Country Day School 16-10 | ||||
11-0 | #3 Charlotte Country Day School 17-10 | |||
#11 Charlotte Latin School 4-17 | ||||
8-6 | #6 Cary Academy 16-4 | |||
#6 Cary Academy 15-4 | ||||
4-0 | #2 Wesleyan Academy 16-3 | |||
#7 Ravenscroft School 13-13 | ||||
12-6 | #10 Rabun Gap School 16-10 | |||
#10 Rabun Gap School 15-10 | ||||
9-0 | #2 Wesleyan Academy 16-3 | |||
#2 Wesleyan Academy 15-3 | ||||
5/9 | 5/12 | 5/15 | 5/16 |
** Best of three at 7:00 PM on the 15th, 10:00 AM and 1:00 PM on the 16th.
Luke Bard – Charlotte Christian School
Wil Myers – Wesleyan Academy
Chris Munnelly – Forsyth Country Day School
Brandon Wilson – Cary Academy
Emerson Mann – Cary Academy
Dillon Flynn – Durham Academy
Tommy King – Greensboro Day School
Ty Linton – Charlotte Christian School
Ryan Conrad – Providence Day School
Scott Glover – Charlotte Christian School
William Frazier - Charlotte Country Day School
Chris Ferrante – Wesleyan Academy
Ali Knowles – Christ School
Clint Adams – Rabun Gap School